Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$259,990Price increased $14,102
Updated Oct 27, 2026

728 FISHER RD

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 36 - MLS# C7528166

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 36
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,666 sqft
  • Lot size0.31 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market111

About this home

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in The Collection at Ocklawaha Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kitchen, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen is the heart of the house, boasting elegant cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave and dishwasher. The primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Three more inviting bedrooms and a full secondary bath provide ample space. A two-car garage offers plenty of storage, and energy-efficient Low-E insulated dual-pane windows enhance comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with a one-year limited home warranty. Discover the Quail Ridge Plan and embrace a stylish and comfortable lifestyle.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,666 sqft
Interior features
Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.31 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 36
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.0342, -81.873746

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Stanton-Weirsdale Elem. School
Middle
Lake Weir Middle School
High
Lake Weir High School

Map

Listing courtesy of WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# C7528166.

Listed by: WJH BROKERAGE FL LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# C7528166

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 7:45 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 17990 SE 51ST ST
    17990 SE 51ST ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity on 0.40 Acres — Dual Standalone Homes in Ocklawaha! Whether you are looking for an investment property, a multi-generationa...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • 1,510Sq Ft
    • 0.40Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 55DOM

    Listing courtesy of NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    $63,500
  • Photo of 17990 SE 51ST ST
    17990 SE 51ST ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity on 0.40 Acres — Dual Standalone Homes in Ocklawaha! Whether you are looking for an investment property, a multi-generationa...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 1,510Sq Ft
    • 0.40Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 71DOM

    Listing courtesy of NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    $63,500
  • Photo of 70 FISHER TRL
    70 FISHER TRL
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the The Collection at Ocklawaha Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living r...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,666Sq Ft
    • 0.24Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 110DOM

    Listing courtesy of WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    $239,888