Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$239,990Price reduced $4,000
Updated Oct 27, 2026

152 FISHER CRSE

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 37 - MLS# C7529820

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 37
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,263 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market68

About this home

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in The Collection at Ocklawaha Community! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, featuring cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, over-the-range microwave, and dishwasher. This culinary space opens seamlessly into a welcoming dining area and spacious living room, perfect for hosting gatherings or relaxation. Convenience abounds with all bedrooms and a sizable laundry room on the main floor. The serene owner’s suite is a retreat with a private bath and a generous walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage for ample storage and parking. Enhanced with energy-efficient Low E insulated dual-pane vinyl windows and a 1-year limited home warranty, this home combines style and functionality.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,263 sqft
Interior features
Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 37
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.052453, -81.87661

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Stanton-Weirsdale Elem. School
Middle
Lake Weir Middle School
High
Lake Weir High School

Map

Listing courtesy of WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# C7529820.

Listed by: WJH BROKERAGE FL LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# C7529820

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 8:49 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 12653 SE 141ST AVENUE RD
    12653 SE 141ST AVENUE RD
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Estate Focus Sale - Lakefront Fixer with Historic Character! This 1925 home offers 2,320sq.ft., 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a Great Room, and a separate Living Room. Rich i...

    • 5Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,502Sq Ft
    • 1.11Acres
    • 1928Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of AKIN REALTY COMPANY

    $795,000
  • Photo of 17936 SE 95TH STREET RD
    17936 SE 95TH STREET RD
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Unique opportunity to own an affordable mini farm in Florida with 1 acre zoned agriculture with a home in Marion County. This one acre residence per Marion county agricu...

    • 2Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 720Sq Ft
    • 1.00Acres
    • 1981Built
    • 107DOM

    Listing courtesy of HOMECOIN.COM

    $89,000
  • Photo of 17990 SE 51ST ST
    17990 SE 51ST ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity on 0.40 Acres — Dual Standalone Homes in Ocklawaha! Whether you are looking for an investment property, a multi-generationa...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • 1,510Sq Ft
    • 0.40Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 55DOM

    Listing courtesy of NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    $63,500