Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$260,990Price reduced $7,000
Updated Oct 27, 2026

37 FISHER WAY

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 36 - MLS# C7530028

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 36
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,666 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market61

About this home

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in The Collection at Ocklawaha Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kitchen, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen is the heart of the house, boasting elegant cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave and dishwasher. The primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Three more inviting bedrooms and a full secondary bath provide ample space. A two-car garage offers plenty of storage, and energy-efficient Low-E insulated dual-pane windows enhance comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with a one-year limited home warranty. Discover the Quail Ridge Plan and embrace a stylish and comfortable lifestyle. Ask sales counselor about new enhanced kitchen cabinet features and updated farmhouse style trim package!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,666 sqft
Interior features
Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 36
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.047306, -81.871849

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Stanton-Weirsdale Elem. School
Middle
Lake Weir Middle School
High
Lake Weir High School

Map

Listing courtesy of WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# C7530028.

Listed by: WJH BROKERAGE FL LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# C7530028

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 7:45 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 12653 SE 141ST AVENUE RD
    12653 SE 141ST AVENUE RD
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Estate Focus Sale - Lakefront Fixer with Historic Character! This 1925 home offers 2,320sq.ft., 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a Great Room, and a separate Living Room. Rich i...

    • 5Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,502Sq Ft
    • 1.11Acres
    • 1928Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of AKIN REALTY COMPANY

    $795,000
  • Photo of 17936 SE 95TH STREET RD
    17936 SE 95TH STREET RD
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Unique opportunity to own an affordable mini farm in Florida with 1 acre zoned agriculture with a home in Marion County. This one acre residence per Marion county agricu...

    • 2Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 720Sq Ft
    • 1.00Acres
    • 1981Built
    • 107DOM

    Listing courtesy of HOMECOIN.COM

    $89,000
  • Photo of 17990 SE 51ST ST
    17990 SE 51ST ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity on 0.40 Acres — Dual Standalone Homes in Ocklawaha! Whether you are looking for an investment property, a multi-generationa...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • 1,510Sq Ft
    • 0.40Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 55DOM

    Listing courtesy of NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    $63,500