Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$119,900Price reduced $15,100
Updated Oct 26, 2026

25101 NE 131ST PL

FORT MC COY, FL 32134 - KERSHORES - MLS# OM731047

ActiveManufactured Home
Manufactured HomeActiveBuilt in 1986KERSHORES
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,144 sqft
  • Lot size0.28 acres
  • Year built1986
  • Days on market56

About this home

Country Charm with Little Lake Kerr Access in Kerr Shores! Welcome to 25101 NE 131st Place, Salt Springs, FL 32134, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offering 1,144 sq ft of comfortable living space on a .28-acre partially fenced lot. Located in the desirable Kerr Shores subdivision, owners have the opportunity through voluntary membership to enjoy community amenities including access to Little Lake Kerr, white sand beach, clubhouse, dock and boat ramp—perfect for swimming, boating, fishing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Originally built in 1986, this home has received numerous updates and custom touches over the years while maintaining its warm country character. Upon arrival, a full-length screened front porch welcomes you and provides the perfect place for morning coffee or relaxing after a day on the lake. Step inside to a spacious living room with an open floor plan connecting the dining area and updated kitchen. Custom wood accents throughout add warmth and personality. The kitchen features butcher block countertops and comes fully equipped with range, refrigerator, dishwasher and updated range hood. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the updated primary bathroom features a new shower surround, vanity and additional improvements. Both guest bedrooms are nicely sized, and the guest bathroom has also been updated. Outside, this property offers even more character and functionality. A unique Florida limestone cabana with metal roof provides a great covered space for cookouts and gatherings with family and friends. An attached 10' x 23' workshop/storage room offers plenty of room for tools, hobbies, fishing equipment and recreational gear. A walkway leads to a custom-built wood chicken coop, adding to the property's country appeal. Located in the heart of the Ocala National Forest, outdoor recreation is everywhere. Enjoy the beautiful Salt Springs swimming area and boat launch, or take a short boat ride to Lake George and the St. Johns River. Miles of ATV/SxS, horseback riding and hiking trails await throughout the forest, along with excellent year-round fishing in nearby lakes, rivers and forest ponds. Hunting, kayaking, canoeing, camping and wildlife viewing are also just minutes away. Salt Springs offers convenient local shopping and services including a grocery store, Dollar General, hardware store, gas stations, restaurants and entertainment. Ocala and Palatka are approximately 30 minutes away for expanded shopping, dining, medical services and more. Whether you're searching for a full-time home, weekend getaway, winter retreat or investment property, this Kerr Shores property offers a great combination of lake access, country character and the outdoor lifestyle Salt Springs is known for. Bring your boat, fishing poles and outdoor toys and start enjoying the Salt Springs lifestyle!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,144 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.28 acres
Property type
Manufactured Home
Subdivision
KERSHORES
Year built
1986

Location

City
FORT MC COY
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32134
Coordinates
29.343821, -81.740043

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s)
HOA fee
$75 / Annually
Cooling
Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Heating
Heat Pump
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Fort McCoy School (K-8)
Middle
Ft McCoy Middle
High
North Marion High School

Map

Listing courtesy of ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM731047.

Listed by: ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.Source: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM731047

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 11:38 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of OFF NE 212TH ST.
    OFF NE 212TH ST.
    FORT MC COY, FL 32134

    For buyers looking for a true turnkey hunting and recreation tract, this vacant tract checks nearly every box. Frontage along the highway makes the property easy to find...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 50Acres
    • -Built
    • 27DOM

    Listing courtesy of WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    $349,000
  • Photo of TBD NE 192ND PL
    TBD NE 192ND PL
    FORT MC COY, FL 32134

    2.27 Acres Private and Quiet location. Borders larger acreage tract and is great location for new home site. Agricultural zoning permits for site built or manufactured h...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 2.27Acres
    • -Built
    • 13DOM

    Listing courtesy of ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.

    $52,500