Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$1,700
Updated Oct 27, 2026

79 GUAVA PLACE DR

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 38 - MLS# OM734701

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2023SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 38
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,413 sqft
  • Lot size0.23 acres
  • Year built2023
  • Days on market0

About this home

Your Next Rental Home Is Waiting! Come check out this lovely rental located in Ocklawaha. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,413 sq. ft. of living space, giving you plenty of room to relax and feel right at home. Bring your water toys and enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Weir, Ocala and The Villages, where you’ll find plenty of shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and everything you need.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,413 sqft
Interior features
High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.23 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 38
Year built
2023

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.051204, -81.896243

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM734701.

Listed by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY OSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM734701

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 6:45 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 17990 SE 51ST ST
    17990 SE 51ST ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity on 0.40 Acres — Dual Standalone Homes in Ocklawaha! Whether you are looking for an investment property, a multi-generationa...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • 1,510Sq Ft
    • 0.40Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 55DOM

    Listing courtesy of NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    $63,500
  • Photo of 17990 SE 51ST ST
    17990 SE 51ST ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Rare Multi-Unit Opportunity on 0.40 Acres — Dual Standalone Homes in Ocklawaha! Whether you are looking for an investment property, a multi-generationa...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 1,510Sq Ft
    • 0.40Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 71DOM

    Listing courtesy of NEX-GEN FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    $63,500
  • Photo of 70 FISHER TRL
    70 FISHER TRL
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the The Collection at Ocklawaha Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living r...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,666Sq Ft
    • 0.24Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 110DOM

    Listing courtesy of WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    $239,888