Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$559,900
Updated Oct 27, 2026

18441 SW 66TH LOOP

DUNNELLON, FL 34432 - RAINBOW SPRINGS FOREST - MLS# OM734792

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026RAINBOW SPRINGS FOREST
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,208 sqft
  • Lot size1.04 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market0

About this home

It's time to host holiday parties and this is the PERFECT HOME to celebrate in! This craftsman beauty sits proudly on over an acre of land that is irrigated and landscaped and on a paved road. Attention to detail is apparent from the functional layout, impressive build quality, and overall comfortable feel of the home. Proudly serve meals in your kitchen that includes a large island, built in microwave/oven combo, cooktop and farmhouse sink. Between the high ceilings, upgraded fixtures, beautiful wood plank tile floors, and spacious bedrooms, your guests will leave in awe. The master suite includes a spacious bathroom with walk-in shower, dual sinks with tile backsplash, and a large walk-in closet with custom shelving. Use the fourth room as a bedroom or an office with closet. The laundry room comes equipped with an ample number of cabinets, sink, and storage closet. The only thing missing in this home is YOU!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,208 sqft
Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
1.04 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
RAINBOW SPRINGS FOREST
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
34432
Coordinates
29.119791, -82.426937

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Tennis Court(s)
HOA fee
$243 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Heat Pump
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of CROUCH REALTY LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM734792.

Listed by: CROUCH REALTY LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM734792

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 9:36 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 21481 SW MARINE BLVD
    21481 SW MARINE BLVD
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    Under Construction. BRAND-NEW 4-BEDROOM HOME ON NEARLY ONE ACRE — PAVED ALL THE WAY HOME! Looking for more home, more land, and more value? Discover this beautifully des...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,921Sq Ft
    • 0.99Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 58DOM

    Listing courtesy of SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    $330,000
  • Photo of 6594 N GOLD LEAF PT
    6594 N GOLD LEAF PT
    DUNNELLON, FL 34433

    Country Living on 5.04 Acres in the Mini Farms! Escape to the tranquility of country living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide mobile home situated on 5.04 beautiful...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,512Sq Ft
    • 5.04Acres
    • 1988Built
    • 85DOM

    Listing courtesy of REMAX REALTY ONE

    $250,000
  • Photo of 0 SW 186TH COURT
    0 SW 186TH COURT
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Discover this beautiful 2.35-acre wooded lot in Lake Tropicana Ranchettes, Dunnellon. Offering plenty of space, privacy, and mature trees, this property is a great setti...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 2.35Acres
    • -Built
    • 59DOM

    Listing courtesy of GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    $100,000