Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$244,900Price reduced $5,000
Updated Oct 27, 2026

52 S MASTERS DR

HOMOSASSA, FL 34446 - OAKLEAF VILLAS - MLS# TB8556708

ActiveVilla
VillaActiveBuilt in 1988OAKLEAF VILLAS
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,830 sqft
  • Lot size0.17 acres
  • Year built1988
  • Days on market14

About this home

Priced to sell! This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa is a must-see. Step inside to an open, sun-drenched layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings. The inviting great room features built-ins, a cozy fireplace, and a new ceiling fan. Designed for entertaining, the chef-inspired kitchen boasts custom wood cabinetry, stone countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a wet bar. Enjoy panoramic wildlife views over the serene greenbelt from both the formal dining room and the Florida room. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a walk-in closet, private bath, and direct sliding-door access to the Florida room. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are thoughtfully situated on the opposite side of the home for privacy. Complete with an interior laundry room, ample storage, and fresh interior paint and lighting throughout. Low-maintenance living—HOA covers lawn care, water, sewer, and trash. Healthy HOA with documents available upon request. Easy to show and sell!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,830 sqft
Interior features
Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.17 acres
Property type
Villa
Subdivision
OAKLEAF VILLAS
Year built
1988

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
HOMOSASSA
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34446
Coordinates
28.732548, -82.530883

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Clubhouse, Golf Course
HOA fee
$237 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of HOMESTEAD ROAD. Source: mfrmls. MLS# TB8556708.

Listed by: HOMESTEAD ROADSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# TB8556708

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 3:38 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    GREAT MULTI-FAMILY / DUPLEX LOT IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Approx. 0.34 Acres / 15,000 Sq.Excellent opportunity to own an oversi 5707 W Oak Park Blvd , Homosassa sized 0.34 acr...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.34Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of INMOBILIATA, LLC

    $33,000
  • Photo of 6085 S ROYAL DR
    6085 S ROYAL DR
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34448

    Welcome to your dream Coastal Custom built two-story home with endless sawgrass views! Nature enthusiasts & fishermen will find these shallow remote backwaters that lead...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,303Sq Ft
    • 0.57Acres
    • 1990Built
    • 58DOM

    Listing courtesy of TROTTER REALTY

    $849,000