Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$3,500
Updated Oct 28, 2026

4204 S PURSLANE DR

HOMOSASSA, FL 34448 - BLUE WATER ESTATES UNREC SUB - MLS# TB8561657

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2006BLUE WATER ESTATES UNREC SUB
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,244 sqft
  • Lot size0.44 acres
  • Year built2006
  • Days on market1

About this home

Seasonal Rental in Homosassa, Florida – Enjoy the Nature Coast Lifestyle! Escape the cold and enjoy Florida living in beautiful Homosassa! This seasonal rental offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the sunshine, laid-back atmosphere, and natural beauty of Florida’s Nature Coast. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, you can travel with ease to nearby shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and surrounding communities. Spend your days exploring the Homosassa River, enjoying boating and fishing, visiting the famous manatees, or discovering the area’s beautiful springs and outdoor attractions. Whether you enjoy peaceful mornings, outdoor adventures, or exploring the local dining and entertainment scene, Homosassa offers something for everyone. Perfect for a seasonal getaway or an extended stay, this property puts you in a great position to enjoy all that Florida has to offer while keeping everyday conveniences close by. Make Homosassa your home away from home and enjoy the best of Florida living!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,244 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.44 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
BLUE WATER ESTATES UNREC SUB
Year built
2006

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
HOMOSASSA
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34448
Coordinates
28.799453, -82.595336

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Sewer
None, Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL. Source: mfrmls. MLS# TB8561657.

Listed by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONALSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# TB8561657

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 28, 2026 at 6:17 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 5 DAHLIA CT N
    5 DAHLIA CT N
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    OVERSIZED 0.32-ACRE HOMESITE IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Build your dream home or secure a promising investment in one of Homosassa’s most desirable residential communities. Loc...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.32Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    $35,000
  • Photo of 11 CARNATION CT E
    11 CARNATION CT E
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    Your Florida pool retreat awaits! Set on a cul-de-sac in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a newer shingle roof, a 2024 water heater,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,376Sq Ft
    • 0.28Acres
    • 1991Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $339,999
  • Photo of 5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    GREAT MULTI-FAMILY / DUPLEX LOT IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Approx. 0.34 Acres / 15,000 Sq.Excellent opportunity to own an oversi 5707 W Oak Park Blvd , Homosassa sized 0.34 acr...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.34Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of INMOBILIATA, LLC

    $33,000