Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$439,900Price reduced $10,000
Updated Oct 28, 2026

13 NEMESIA CT E

HOMOSASSA, FL 34446 - SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VILLAGE - MLS# O6437974

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VILLAGE
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area1,995 sqft
  • Lot size0.28 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market57

About this home

BRAND-NEW 2026 HOME WITH CUSTOM-LEVEL FINISHES — 4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOMS, 2 PRIVATE SUITES & 3-CAR GARAGE. Discover a level of craftsmanship rarely available in this area. This approximately 1,995 sq. ft. home features 10-ft ceilings, smooth-finish walls, tall baseboards, wood-look flooring throughout with NO CARPET, and an impressive open-concept design. The showcase kitchen features full-height cabinetry to the ceiling, integrated LED lighting, illuminated glass-display cabinetry, soft-close doors and drawers, premium stone countertops, an oversized concealed pantry, two sink areas, and a complete appliance package. Expansive multi-panel glass doors create a seamless connection to the wooded outdoor setting. The primary suite offers two separate oversized closets, while a second private suite provides an ideal setup for guests or extended family. Additional highlights include a spacious 3-car garage with room for boat storage, premium bathroom finishes, double-pane windows and doors, reinforced exterior doors, modern lighting throughout, and thoughtful details designed to deliver both comfort and style. Located on a 0.25-acre lot, this brand-new home combines space, privacy, functionality, and elevated finishes in one exceptional property. SELLER MAY CONTRIBUTE TOWARD BUYER’S CLOSING COSTS, SUBJECT TO AGREED TERMS. Schedule your private viewing and experience the quality and attention to detail of this beautiful home.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,995 sqft
Interior features
Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.28 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VILLAGE
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
3-car attached garage

Location

City
HOMOSASSA
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34446
Coordinates
28.715331, -82.518041

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
HOA fee
$155 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

Elementary
Lecanto Primary School
Middle
Lecanto Middle School
High
Lecanto High School

Map

Listing courtesy of BB GROUP REALTY CORP. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6437974.

Listed by: BB GROUP REALTY CORPSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6437974

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 28, 2026 at 5:23 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to sarah@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 11 CARNATION CT E
    11 CARNATION CT E
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    Your Florida pool retreat awaits! Set on a cul-de-sac in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a newer shingle roof, a 2024 water heater,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,376Sq Ft
    • 0.28Acres
    • 1991Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $339,999
  • Photo of 5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    GREAT MULTI-FAMILY / DUPLEX LOT IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Approx. 0.34 Acres / 15,000 Sq.Excellent opportunity to own an oversi 5707 W Oak Park Blvd , Homosassa sized 0.34 acr...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.34Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of INMOBILIATA, LLC

    $33,000
  • Photo of 4204 S PURSLANE DR
    4204 S PURSLANE DR
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34448

    Seasonal Rental in Homosassa, Florida – Enjoy the Nature Coast Lifestyle! Escape the cold and enjoy Florida living in beautiful Homosassa! This seasonal rental offers a...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 2,244Sq Ft
    • 0.44Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    $3,500